
Non-covered Medical Fees
This page discloses non-covered medical fees in accordance with Article 45 (1) and (2) of the Medical Service Act and Article 42-2 (1) and (2) of its Enforcement Rules. Each fee is the cost of a single item per session, so the actual cost may vary depending on the amount prescribed during treatment.
- Last updated 10/30/2026
- (Unit: KRW)
- * All prices are exclusive of VAT.
■ Procedure fees
| Category | Subcategory | Item | Price information | Notes | Last changed | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Code | Name | Unit | Fee | Minimum | Maximum | Materials included | Medication included | ||||
| Petit | Botox | Masseter Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 25,000 | 25,000 | 170,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/29/2026 | |
| Wrinkle Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 15,000 | 15,000 | 110,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/29/2026 | |||
| Special-Area Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 30,000 | 30,000 | 250,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/30/2026 | |||
| Skin Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 66,000 | 66,000 | 410,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/30/2026 | |||
| Body Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 59,000 | 59,000 | 560,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/30/2026 | |||
| Hyperhidrosis Botulinum Toxin (Botox) | 1 session | 99,000 | 99,000 | 440,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/21/2026 | |||
| Facial Lipolysis | Contour Injection | 1 session | 30,000 | 30,000 | 169,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/30/2026 | ||
| Filler · Volume | Juvelook Volume | 1 session | 250,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | |||||
| Radiesse | 1 session | 790,000 | 790,000 | 990,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Hyaluronidase | 1 session | 100,000 | Y | Y | 10/21/2026 | ||||||
| Thread Lifting | Mint Thread Lifting | 1 session | 100,000 | 100,000 | 700,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| Jamber Thread Lifting | 1 session | 150,000 | 150,000 | 400,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Nose Thread Lifting | 1 session | 190,000 | 190,000 | 490,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Lifting | Thermage FLX | 1 session | 990,000 | 990,000 | 2,200,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| Ultherapy Prime | 1 session | 390,000 | 390,000 | 2,390,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Onda Lifting | 1 session | 150,000 | 150,000 | 650,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Shurink Universe | 1 session | 15,000 | 15,000 | 294,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Volnewmer | 1 session | 109,000 | 109,000 | 109,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Inmode | 1 session | 49,000 | 49,000 | 160,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Skin Concerns | Pigmentation · Redness | PicoPlus Toning | 1 session | 56,000 | 56,000 | 360,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |
| Dual Toning | 1 session | 139,000 | 139,000 | 550,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Triple Toning | 1 session | 220,000 | 220,000 | 880,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| V-Laser | 1 session | 150,000 | 150,000 | 590,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Tattoo Removal | 1 session | 65,000 | 65,000 | 159,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| mole-removal/flat wart/milia/skin-tag | 1 session | 10,000 | 10,000 | 500,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Skin Booster | Juvelook Skin Booster | 1 session | 30,000 | 30,000 | 250,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| Rejuran Healer | 1 session | 220,000 | 220,000 | 650,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Rejuran I | 1 session | 159,000 | 159,000 | 259,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| SkinVive | 1 session | 445,000 | 445,000 | 518,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Exosome ASCE+ | 1 session | 30,000 | 30,000 | 420,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Hyaluronic Acid Injection | 1 session | 80,000 | 80,000 | 299,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Salmon Injection | 1 session | 39,000 | 39,000 | 299,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Auto MTS | 1 session | 30,000 | 30,000 | 350,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Acne · Pores · Scars | Potenza | 1 session | 50,000 | 50,000 | 1,740,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| Erbium Fraxel | 1 session | 69,000 | 69,000 | 650,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Pico Fraxel (Pico Plus) | 1 session | 69,000 | 69,000 | 700,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| 2DERMA Gold PTT | 1 session | 400,000 | 400,000 | 1,200,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Medical Skincare | Lhala Peel | 1 session | 75,000 | 75,000 | 299,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | ||
| AquaPeel | 1 session | 20,000 | 20,000 | 100,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Water Tox | 1 session | 130,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| GA Scaling | 1 session | 69,000 | Y | Y | 10/10/2026 | ||||||
| Body | Body Contouring | Body Ulthera | 1 session | 1,790,000 | 1,790,000 | 3,200,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |
| Body Onda | 1 session | 1,260,000 | 1,260,000 | 3,800,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Body Inmode | 1 session | 150,000 | 150,000 | 250,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Body Lipolysis Injection | 1 session | 39,000 | 39,000 | 290,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |||
| Medical Clinic | Other Procedures | Prescription Care | 1 session | 10,000 | 10,000 | 40,000 | Y | Y | The fee varies by area, dosage, and product. | 10/10/2026 | |
Petit · Botox
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 25,000
- Maximum
- 170,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/29/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 15,000
- Maximum
- 110,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/29/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 30,000
- Maximum
- 250,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/30/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 66,000
- Maximum
- 410,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/30/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 59,000
- Maximum
- 560,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/30/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 99,000
- Maximum
- 440,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/21/2026
Petit · Facial Lipolysis
Contour Injection30,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 30,000
- Maximum
- 169,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/30/2026
Petit · Filler · Volume
Juvelook Volume250,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Radiesse790,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 790,000
- Maximum
- 990,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Hyaluronidase100,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/21/2026
Petit · Thread Lifting
Mint Thread Lifting100,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 100,000
- Maximum
- 700,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Jamber Thread Lifting150,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 150,000
- Maximum
- 400,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Nose Thread Lifting190,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 190,000
- Maximum
- 490,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Lifting
Thermage FLX990,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 990,000
- Maximum
- 2,200,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Ultherapy Prime390,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 390,000
- Maximum
- 2,390,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Onda Lifting150,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 150,000
- Maximum
- 650,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Shurink Universe15,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 15,000
- Maximum
- 294,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Volnewmer109,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 109,000
- Maximum
- 109,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Inmode49,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 49,000
- Maximum
- 160,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Skin Concerns · Pigmentation · Redness
PicoPlus Toning56,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 56,000
- Maximum
- 360,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Dual Toning139,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 139,000
- Maximum
- 550,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Triple Toning220,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 220,000
- Maximum
- 880,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- V-Laser150,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 150,000
- Maximum
- 590,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Tattoo Removal65,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 65,000
- Maximum
- 159,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 10,000
- Maximum
- 500,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Skin Concerns · Skin Booster
Juvelook Skin Booster30,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 30,000
- Maximum
- 250,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Rejuran Healer220,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 220,000
- Maximum
- 650,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Rejuran I159,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 159,000
- Maximum
- 259,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- SkinVive445,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 445,000
- Maximum
- 518,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Exosome ASCE+30,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 30,000
- Maximum
- 420,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 80,000
- Maximum
- 299,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Salmon Injection39,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 39,000
- Maximum
- 299,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Auto MTS30,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 30,000
- Maximum
- 350,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Skin Concerns · Acne · Pores · Scars
Potenza50,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 50,000
- Maximum
- 1,740,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Erbium Fraxel69,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 69,000
- Maximum
- 650,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Pico Fraxel (Pico Plus)69,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 69,000
- Maximum
- 700,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- 2DERMA Gold PTT400,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 400,000
- Maximum
- 1,200,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Skin Concerns · Medical Skincare
Lhala Peel75,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 75,000
- Maximum
- 299,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- AquaPeel20,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 20,000
- Maximum
- 100,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Water Tox130,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- GA Scaling69,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Body · Body Contouring
Body Ulthera1,790,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 1,790,000
- Maximum
- 3,200,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Body Onda1,260,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 1,260,000
- Maximum
- 3,800,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Body Inmode150,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 150,000
- Maximum
- 250,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
- Body Lipolysis Injection39,000
- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 39,000
- Maximum
- 290,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
Medical Clinic · Other Procedures
Prescription Care10,000- Unit
- 1 session
- Minimum
- 10,000
- Maximum
- 40,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee varies by area, dosage, and product.
- Last changed
- 10/10/2026
■ Certificate fees
| Item | Price information | Notes | Last changed | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Code | Name | Unit | Fee | ||
| Medical certificate | Per copy | 20,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Medical certificate (English) | Per copy | 20,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Outpatient visit confirmation | Per copy | 3,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Treatment confirmation | Per copy | 3,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Initial visit record | Per page | 1,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Medical record | Per page | 1,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Copy of medical record (pages 1–5) | Per page | 1,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Copy of medical record (page 6 onward) | Per page | 100 | 10/28/2026 | ||
| Copy of certificate | Per copy | 1,000 | 10/28/2026 | ||
- Medical certificate20,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Medical certificate (English)20,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Outpatient visit confirmation3,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Treatment confirmation3,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Initial visit record1,000
- Unit
- Per page
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Medical record1,000
- Unit
- Per page
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Copy of medical record (pages 1–5)1,000
- Unit
- Per page
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Copy of medical record (page 6 onward)100
- Unit
- Per page
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
- Copy of certificate1,000
- Unit
- Per copy
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
■ Other
| Category | Subcategory | Item | Price information | Notes | Last changed | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Code | Name | Unit | Fee | Minimum | Maximum | Materials included | Medication included | ||||
| Consultation fee | Per visit | 20,000 | 20,000 | Y | Y | The fee may vary depending on the consultation. | 10/28/2026 | ||||
- Consultation fee20,000
- Unit
- Per visit
- Minimum
- 20,000
- Materials included
- Y
- Medication included
- Y
- Notes
- The fee may vary depending on the consultation.
- Last changed
- 10/28/2026
